Braunton Marsh Internal Drainage Board


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 5 February 2001
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Robin Bonds (Council Representative since 21 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Council Representative from 2 June 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Council representative(from 28th September 2011 0:0 to May 2015 0:0) (Role) (Party) from 28 September 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Council Representative from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Council Representative from 5 February 2001 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Council representative(from 28th September 2011 0:0 to May 2015 0:0) (Role) (Party) from 28 September 2011 until 11 May 2015)