South West Provincial Council for Local Authority Services


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date:

Current membership

Mr R Payne (Secretary)

Former membership

Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Council Representative from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Council Representative from 17 May 2007 until 9 May 2008)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Council Representative from 27 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Council Representative from 21 May 2015 until 12 September 2017)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Council Representative from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)