Independence Group


Classification: Political Party
Start date: 15 May 2003
End date: 17 May 2007

Former membership

Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Laurence Haydn-Higgins (Member from 18 May 2005 until 5 December 2005)
Councillor Eric Ley (Leader from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 15 May 2003 until 21 March 2006)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 22 November 2003 until 5 December 2005)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Member from 18 May 2005 until 5 December 2005)
Councillor Peter Mullen (Member from 18 May 2005 until 5 December 2005)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Member from 15 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)