Landkey


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Richard Beer (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Richard Halliday (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Tracey Hommell (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Martyn Isaac (Parish Clerk since 11 August 2012)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Lynn Morton (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Richard Prowse (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Christopher Brownscombe (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Donald Clarke (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 14 December 2009)
Parish Councillor David Gravell (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mr Richard Halliday (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr K Holden (Parish Clerk until 8 August 2003)
Parish Councillor Richard Joy (Parish Councillor until 22 October 2010)
Parish Councillor Walter King (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Emma Marshall (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 10 June 2016)
Parish Councillor Eileen Morton (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Eileen Morton (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor William Parker (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Leonard Patt (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Weyland Rance (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Teresa Rippon (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Michael Rippon (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Peter Rogers (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 10 August 2012)
Parish Councillor Cathryn Smith (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Richard Thorne (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Marjorie Vernon (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Paul Williamson (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Paul Williamson (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 15 March 2013)
Mr Leonard Willoughby (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)