Shirwell


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Albert Conibear (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Geoff Dwyer (Parish Clerk since 9 February 2010)
Mr James Friend (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Ms Nicola Incledon (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Deborah Lewis (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Richard Pelling (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Mark Pine (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Marion Ackland (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Patrick Bonds (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor William Conibear (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Albert Conibear (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Geoffrey Davies (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Ronald George (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Michael Hayward (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Michael Haywood (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr P Huxtable (Parish Clerk from 9 September 2004 until 14 October 2009)
Parish Councillor Reginald Kingdon (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Deborah Lewis (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Pauline Parkhouse (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr C.E Paull MBE (Parish Clerk until 9 September 2004)
Mr Mark Pine (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 9 February 2010)
Parish Councillor Eva Sherwin (Parish Councillor from 12 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Norma Snow (Parish Councillor from 12 June 2003 until 24 November 2008)
Mr Dean Tucker (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr R Volger (Parish Councillor from 13 January 2009 until 11 May 2011)