Westleigh


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor John Edwards (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Stephen Ettling (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Kevin Farrell (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Lyn Gear (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Ken Griffin (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Malcolm Harris (Parish Clerk since 24 June 2014)
Councillor Brian Moores (Parish Councillor since 9 April 2010)

Former membership

Mr Brian Baker (Parish Clerk from 1 May 2002 until 9 January 2007)
Parish Councillor Ernest Cooper (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2000)
Mr Jonathan Craze (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 9 July 2009)
Parish Councillor Michael Cumiskey (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr William Dart (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 March 2011)
Mrs P Dart (Parish Councillor from 11 March 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Simon Eagle (Parish Councillor until 1 September 2001)
Councillor Kevin Farrell-Roberts (Parish Councillor from 31 January 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Paul Fronteras (Parish Councillor until 9 July 2009)
Ms Debbie Gibbs (Parish Clerk from 1 November 2013 until 24 June 2014)
Ms Debbie Gibbs (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2011 until 1 November 2013)
Mrs D Gibbs (Parish Councillor from 9 April 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs D Gibbs (Parish Councillor from 9 April 2010 until 9 April 2010)
Councillor Keneth Griffin (Parish Council Member from 31 January 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Mr M. J. Harding (Parish Clerk from 9 January 2007 until 1 November 2013)
Parish Councillor Michael Hudson (Parish Councillor until 8 December 2008)
Parish Councillor Lynette Kenny (Parish Councillor from 4 December 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Bruce Marshall (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor John May (Parish Councillor from 4 June 2003 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Brian Moores (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Michelle Parks (Parish Councillor until 11 January 2013)
Mr Duncan Peel (Parish Council Member from 9 July 2009 until 31 January 2014)
Parish Councillor Arthur Samphier (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs C. G. Sanders (Parish Clerk until 1 May 2002)
Councillor Janella White (Parish Council Member from 31 January 2014 until 11 May 2015)