Berrynarbor


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Sian Barten (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Julia Fairchild (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Denny Reynolds (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Adam Stanbury (Parish Councillor since 24 January 2012)
Parish Councillor Clare White (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mrs Vicky Woodhouse (Parish Clerk since 12 July 2016)

Former membership

Mr Mark Adams (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Graham Andrews (Parish Councillor until 1 September 2005)
Miss Michelle Beaumont (Parish Clerk until 31 January 2000)
Mrs Lorna Bowden (Parish Councillor from 11 October 2010 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Robert Bowden (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Angela Boyd (Parish Councillor from 3 January 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Leonard Coleman (Parish Councillor until 16 October 2007)
Parish Councillor James Constantine (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Parish Councillor Paul Crockett (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Miss Charlotte Fryer (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2012 until 9 May 2014)
Parish Councillor Richard Gingell (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mr Steve Hill (Parish Councillor from 9 March 2012 until 11 November 2015)
Parish Councillor Gloria Hinchliffe (Parish Councillor until 28 January 2010)
Parish Councillor Michael Lane (Parish Councillor until 1 November 2002)
Mr Lee Lethaby (Parish Councillor from 24 January 2012 until 7 August 2014)
Parish Councillor Mary Malin (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2005)
Mr Gary Marshall (Parish Councillor from 25 January 2012 until 18 February 2014)
Parish Councillor Antony Rice (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Clive Richards (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Mr David Richards (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk until 12 July 2016)
Councillor Susan Sussex (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 25 January 2012)
Mrs Linda Thomas (Parish Councillor from 25 January 2012 until 20 February 2016)
Parish Councillor Michael Walls (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Madeleine Worth (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)