North Molton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Noel Brooks (Parish Clerk since 17 September 2015)
Mrs Elizabeth Bulled (Parish Councillor since 26 May 2011)
Mr Jeremy Dunn (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Bill Geen (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Christine O'Brien (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Sir Richard Peek (Parish Councillor since 29 August 2014)
Parish Councillor Ronald Procter (Parish Councillor)
Councillor Rosemarie Smaldon (Parish Councillor since 3 November 2017)

Former membership

Mr R Alston (Parish Clerk from 14 February 2003 until 4 June 2004)
Mrs Elizabeth Bulled (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Hector Delbridge (Parish Councillor until 1 March 2002)
Councillor Richard Edgell (Parish Council Member from 4 July 2008 until 26 September 2008)
Parish Councillor Kenneth Gammon (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Herbie Geen (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor William Geen (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs A Govier (Parish Clerk from 4 June 2004 until 31 March 2006)
Mr David Janes (Parish Councillor from 26 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Donald Kerby (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Ian Mather (Parish Councillor from 26 September 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Ian Mather (Parish Councillor from 26 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Esther Moore (Parish Councillor until 1 March 2002)
Mrs Nigel Penfold (Parish Clerk from 25 September 2012 until 17 September 2015)
Parish Councillor Albert Phillips (Parish Councillor until 2 June 2009)
Parish Councillor John Rands (Parish Clerk from 2 December 2002 until 14 February 2003)
Parish Councillor John Rands (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Brenda Savory (Parish Councillor until 4 July 2008)
Parish Councillor Michael Smith (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk until 2 December 2002)
Mr Henry Stanley (Parish Councillor from 27 October 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Andrew Strickland (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Peter Stucley (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Peter Stucley (Parish Councillor from 26 May 2011 until 27 January 2012)
Parish Councillor Joan Thomas (Parish Councillor until 1 March 2002)
Parish Councillor Grant Waller (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Terry Wallis (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 15 September 2016)
Parish Councillor Keith Webster (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Keith Webster (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 2 April 2008)
Mr Robin White (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 19 May 2008)
Mr Graham White (Parish Councillor from 26 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)