George Nympton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Trevor Allen (Parish Councillor since 17 February 2010)
Mrs Mary Burbridge (Parish Councillor since 9 February 2016)
Mr Mark Dean (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Ms Agnes Maxwell (Parish Clerk since 27 January 2016)
Councillor Michael Monaghan (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Richard Toller (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Andrew Warren (Parish Councillor since 9 February 2016)

Former membership

Mr Trevor Allen (Parish Councillor from 10 June 2008 until 21 October 2009)
Mrs E Allen (Parish Clerk from 16 June 2005 until 22 May 2007)
Mr Sean Bailey (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Neil Bannister (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 July 2012)
Mrs J Blight (Parish Clerk until 24 April 2002)
Parish Councillor David Blight (Parish Councillor until 21 October 2009)
Mrs Mary Burbridge (Clerk from 7 October 2013 until 27 January 2016)
Mrs Mary Burbridge (Parish Councillor from 1 July 2010 until 21 October 2011)
Mr N Davis (Parish Clerk from 22 May 2007 until 7 October 2013)
Parish Councillor Colin Edwards (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Percival (John) Edwards (Parish Councillor until 12 November 2002)
Parish Councillor Colin Frost (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Mervyn Gay (Parish Councillor until 16 March 2010)
Parish Councillor Peter Jones (Parish Clerk from 21 June 2004 until 16 June 2005)
Parish Councillor Peter Jones (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Judy Jones (Parish Clerk from 23 April 2002 until 21 June 2004)
Mr Brian King (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr William Leach (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 19 October 2012)
Ms Sarah Leworthy (Parish Councillor from 12 February 2013 until 15 January 2016)
Councillor Vikas Mahajan (Parish Councillor from 19 October 2012 until 11 May 2015)
Dr Mike Miller (Parish Councillor from 17 February 2010 until 3 December 2015)
Parish Councillor David Plummer (Parish Councillor from 16 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Phyllis Rawle (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Jane Smith (Parish Councillor from 14 September 2012 until 18 October 2013)
Parish Councillor William Smith (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)