Fremington (Woodville)


Classification: Town Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor David Brailey (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Councillor David Brailey (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor William Sherborne (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor David Brailey (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Peter Coppins (Parish Councillor from 12 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Clare Dalley (Parish Clerk from 1 June 2010 until 15 July 2013)
Mr Charles Piper (Parish Councillor from 8 August 2007 until 12 October 2010)
Mr Martin Trainor (Parish Councillor from 12 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Councillor Christopher Turner (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 October 2010)