North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee


Classification: Joint Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Member since 2 June 2015)
Councillor Richard Edgell (Member since 2 June 2015)
Councillor Michael Harrison (Member since 11 May 2010)
Mr Martyn Isaac (Secretary)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member since 2 June 2015)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Member since 2 June 2015)
Councillor Brian Moores (Member since 25 November 2015)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member since 2 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


10/2/2017 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Committee
18/11/2016 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
5/8/2016 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
24/6/2016 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
5/2/2016 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
6/11/2015 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
7/8/2015 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Joint Committee
26/6/2015 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Joint Committee
24/4/2015 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
20/3/2015 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Cancelled
20/2/2015 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Cancelled
23/1/2015 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
24/10/2014 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
25/9/2014 3:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
22/8/2014 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Cancelled
27/6/2014 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
21/2/2014 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee
29/11/2013 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Joint Committee
27/6/2013 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Committee
21/3/2013 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee) Committee
24/1/2013 2:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
30/11/2012 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee Cancelled
29/6/2012 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
24/2/2012 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
6/1/2012 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
28/10/2011 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee Cancelled
24/6/2011 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
3/2/2011 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
23/9/2010 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
21/6/2010 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
22/1/2010 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
23/10/2009 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
2/10/2009 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
25/6/2009 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
31/3/2009 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
12/2/2009 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
6/11/2008 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
12/6/2008 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
14/2/2008 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
31/1/2008 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
11/10/2007 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
12/4/2007 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee Cancelled
22/2/2007 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
8/2/2007 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee Cancelled
9/11/2006 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
14/7/2006 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
16/2/2006 12:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
10/11/2005 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
13/10/2005 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
13/10/2005 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
7/4/2005 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee Cancelled
3/2/2005 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
24/11/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
7/10/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
19/8/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
24/6/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
22/4/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
29/1/2004 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
13/11/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
18/9/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee Joint Committee
5/6/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
17/4/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
5/3/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
6/2/2003 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
14/2/2002 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
6/4/2000 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
3/2/2000 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
22/7/1999 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
29/4/1999 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
28/1/1999 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
10/12/1998 3:00PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
29/10/1998 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
27/8/1998 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
25/6/1998 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)
23/4/1998 2:30PM North Devon Crematorium Joint Committee (Joint Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Frank Biederman (Member from 19 May 2011 until 16 January 2013)
Councillor David Brailey (Member from 15 May 2003 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 5 April 2000 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member from 18 May 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Reginald Cane (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Member from 17 May 2007 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Len Ellway (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Member from 19 May 2011 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 31 May 2011 until 2 April 2014)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 8 April 2014 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Michael Harrison (Member from 15 May 2003 until 12 October 2005)
Councillor Mrs Silvia Harrison (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 2 April 2014 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Mrs Suzette Hibbert (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member from 19 May 2011 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Ted Kingston (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ray Liverton (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor David Luggar (Member from 2 June 2015 until 25 November 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 5 April 2000 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 15 May 2003 until 22 November 2003)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Member from 19 May 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Peter Mullen (Member from 15 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 19 May 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 7 January 2004 until 3 July 2005)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 24 June 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Member from 12 October 2005 until 31 May 2007)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 15 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 19 May 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 15 May 2003 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 13 December 2005 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 31 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor David Worden (Member from 7 April 2009 until 2 June 2015)