Cabinet


Classification: Committee
Start date: 1 September 1999
End date: 3 April 2002
former membership

Meetings


16/4/2002 9:30AM Cabinet (Cabinet)
28/3/2002 9:30AM Cabinet (Cabinet)
6/3/2002 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
19/2/2002 2:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
6/2/2002 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
16/1/2002 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
19/12/2001 10:00AM Cabinet (Committee)
28/11/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
31/10/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
3/10/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
5/9/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
8/8/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee) Cancelled
23/7/2001 2:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
11/7/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
20/6/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Task Team)
20/6/2001 5:00PM Cabinet (Committee)
6/6/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
23/5/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Task Team) Cancelled
9/5/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
25/4/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
11/4/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
14/3/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
14/2/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
17/1/2001 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
20/12/2000 11:30AM Cabinet (Committee)
22/11/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
25/10/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
27/9/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
6/9/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
16/8/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
1/8/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee) Cancelled
5/7/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
7/6/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
10/5/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
12/4/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Committee)
29/3/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
29/3/2000 9:30AM Cabinet (Cabinet)
15/3/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
1/3/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
16/2/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
9/2/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet) Cancelled
2/2/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
19/1/2000 3:30PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
5/1/2000 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
15/12/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
1/12/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
17/11/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
3/11/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
20/10/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
6/10/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
23/9/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)
9/9/1999 4:00PM Cabinet (Cabinet)

Former membership

Councillor Dave Butt (Member from 1 September 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 1 September 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member from 5 April 2000 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Herbie Geen (Member from 1 September 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Brian Jewell (Member from 1 September 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member from 5 April 2000 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 1 September 1999 until 4 April 2001)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 1 September 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Leader from 1 September 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 3 April 2002 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 1 September 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor David Spear (Member from 4 April 2001 until 3 April 2002)