Contracting Board


Classification: Board
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 3 April 2002

Current membership

Miss Doreen Kennett (Secretary)

former membership

Meetings


11/2/2002 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
8/11/2001 4:00PM Contracting Board (Board)
29/10/2001 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
30/7/2001 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
18/6/2001 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
26/2/2001 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
23/10/2000 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
24/7/2000 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
12/6/2000 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
28/2/2000 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
22/11/1999 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
26/7/1999 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
21/6/1999 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
22/3/1999 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
22/2/1999 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
16/11/1998 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
28/7/1998 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)
12/5/1998 2:30PM Contracting Board (Board)

Former membership

Councillor Timothy Bonner (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Reginald Cane (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Len Ellway (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Bob Gilliat (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 4 April 2001 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Bob Jones (Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Patricia Knight (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Member from 19 May 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 19 May 1999 until 4 April 2001)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Vice-Chairman from 5 April 2000 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Liz Spear (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Walter White (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)