Performance Review Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 19 May 1999

Current membership

Miss Doreen Kennett (Secretary)

former membership

Meetings


26/3/1999 4:00PM Performance Review Committee (Committee)
15/1/1999 2:30PM Performance Review Committee (Committee)
10/12/1998 10:30AM Performance Review Committee (Committee)
6/7/1998 9:30AM Performance Review Committee (Committee)
30/4/1998 10:00AM Performance Review Committee (Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Dave Butt (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Reginald Cane (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Down (Member from 8 April 1998 until 2 February 1999)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Brian Jewell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Gordon Kingdon OBE (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ted Kingston (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor John Milton (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)