Personnel Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date: 3 April 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member since 8 July 2015)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member since 3 April 2013)
Councillor John Mathews (Vice-Chairman since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member since 21 May 2015)

former membership

Meetings


13/3/2018 9:00AM (Future) Personnel Committee
12/12/2017 9:00AM (Future) Personnel Committee
19/9/2017 9:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
20/6/2017 9:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
20/3/2017 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
16/1/2017 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
21/11/2016 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
19/9/2016 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
18/7/2016 10:00AM Personnel Committee
13/6/2016 12:00PM Personnel Committee Cancelled
27/4/2016 11:00AM Personnel Committee (Committee) Committee
6/4/2016 10:00AM Personnel Committee
15/3/2016 9:30AM Personnel Committee
18/1/2016 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
16/11/2015 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
21/9/2015 10:00AM Personnel Committee
8/6/2015 10:00AM Personnel Committee
13/4/2015 10:00AM Personnel Committee
9/3/2015 10:30AM Personnel Committee
19/1/2015 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
17/11/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee
15/9/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
16/6/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee
29/4/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee
28/4/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
28/4/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
17/3/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee
20/1/2014 10:00AM Personnel Committee Cancelled
18/11/2013 10:00AM Personnel Committee (Committee) Committee
16/9/2013 10:00AM Personnel Committee Committee
12/8/2013 10:00AM Personnel Committee (Committee) Committee
10/6/2013 10:00AM Personnel Committee Committee
22/4/2013 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
22/3/2013 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
18/3/2013 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
25/2/2013 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/1/2013 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/11/2012 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/9/2012 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
18/6/2012 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
24/5/2012 10:00AM Personnel Committee Committee
23/4/2012 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/3/2012 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/3/2012 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
14/3/2012 9:00AM Personnel Committee Committee
20/2/2012 2:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
23/1/2012 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
14/11/2011 12:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/9/2011 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
6/6/2011 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/3/2011 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/1/2011 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
15/11/2010 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
29/9/2010 2:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
20/9/2010 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/6/2010 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
10/5/2010 2:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
26/4/2010 10:15AM Personnel Committee Committee
15/3/2010 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
22/2/2010 2:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
18/1/2010 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
16/11/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/9/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
22/6/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
20/4/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
16/3/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
23/2/2009 4:15PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/1/2009 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/11/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
15/9/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
28/8/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
12/8/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/7/2008 2:00PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
3/7/2008 10:00AM Personnel Committee Committee
16/6/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/4/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/3/2008 2:30PM Personnel Committee
21/1/2008 3:00PM Personnel Committee
18/12/2007 10:00AM Personnel Committee
19/11/2007 2:30PM Personnel Committee
17/9/2007 2:30PM Personnel Committee
18/6/2007 2:30PM Personnel Committee
16/4/2007 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/3/2007 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/2/2007 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
18/12/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
16/10/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/7/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
15/5/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
24/4/2006 2:15PM Personnel Committee Committee
20/3/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
16/1/2006 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/11/2005 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/9/2005 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
20/6/2005 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
8/6/2005 2:15PM Personnel Committee Committee
18/4/2005 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
21/2/2005 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
20/12/2004 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
18/10/2004 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
1/10/2004 3:15PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/7/2004 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee
29/6/2004 2:15PM Personnel Committee Committee
17/5/2004 2:30PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
15/3/2004 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
19/1/2004 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
17/11/2003 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee
15/9/2003 3:00PM Personnel Committee Committee Cancelled
21/7/2003 3:00PM Personnel Committee
28/5/2003 3:00PM Personnel Committee
19/3/2003 3:30PM Personnel Committee
20/1/2003 4:00PM Personnel Committee Cancelled
13/12/2002 12:00PM Personnel Committee
18/11/2002 3:00PM Personnel Committee
16/9/2002 4:00PM Personnel Committee Cancelled
15/7/2002 3:30PM Personnel Committee
20/5/2002 3:30PM Personnel Committee (Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Member from 3 April 2013 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Adam Bradford (Member from 19 May 2011 until 15 February 2013)
Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Vice-Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Paul Crabb (Member from 9 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Chairman from 9 April 2008 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Philip Daniel (Member from 15 May 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Robert Darell (Member from 17 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Robert Darell (Vice-Chairman from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Chairman from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 19 May 2011 until 4 April 2012)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 1 October 2010 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Member from 19 May 2011 until 3 April 2013)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 3 April 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 15 May 2003 until 7 April 2004)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 18 May 2005 until 5 April 2006)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Vice-Chairman from 7 April 2004 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Chairman from 5 April 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Vice-Chairman from 9 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Laurence Haydn-Higgins (Vice-Chairman from 15 May 2003 until 7 April 2004)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Chairman from 15 May 2003 until 5 April 2006)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 5 April 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Brian Hockin (Member from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Chairman from 21 May 2015 until 12 September 2017)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 15 May 2003 until 5 April 2006)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor John Mathews (Member from 4 April 2012 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Member from 18 May 2005 until 12 October 2005)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Member from 5 April 2006 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Member from 21 May 2015 until 8 July 2015)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 12 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 7 April 2004 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Liz Spear (Vice-Chairman from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor John Travis (Member from 15 May 2003 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 20 May 2010 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 15 May 2003 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 9 April 2008 until 20 May 2010)
Councillor John Wilsher (Vice-Chairman from 18 May 2005 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Colin Wright (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)