Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee


Classification: Area Committee
Start date: 1 September 1999
End date: 15 May 2003

Current membership

Mr Martyn Isaac (Secretary)

former membership

Meetings


9/4/2003 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
12/3/2003 2:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/3/2003 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/2/2003 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
8/1/2003 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
4/12/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
14/11/2002 3:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
6/11/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
2/10/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
23/9/2002 2:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
4/9/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
7/8/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee) Cancelled
2/8/2002 9:30AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
10/7/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
12/6/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
24/5/2002 9:30AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
8/5/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
10/4/2002 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
3/4/2002 4:52PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
26/3/2002 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
20/3/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
6/3/2002 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
13/2/2002 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
23/1/2002 8:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
12/12/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/12/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
14/11/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
9/11/2001 3:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Adjourned Committee)
7/11/2001 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
24/10/2001 1:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
17/10/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
4/10/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
26/9/2001 7:15PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
19/9/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
22/8/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
25/7/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
11/7/2001 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
13/6/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
18/5/2001 9:30AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
9/5/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
18/4/2001 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
11/4/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
4/4/2001 6:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
27/3/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
14/3/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/3/2001 5:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
7/2/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
31/1/2001 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
10/1/2001 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
21/12/2000 10:00AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
13/12/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
6/12/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
29/11/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
8/11/2000 7:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
4/10/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
6/9/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
23/8/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
26/7/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/7/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Task Team)
5/7/2000 8:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
5/7/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
7/6/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
3/5/2000 8:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
3/5/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Reserved Task Team)
12/4/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
8/3/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
23/2/2000 3:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
2/2/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
20/1/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
12/1/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
12/1/2000 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Task Team)
7/1/2000 10:00AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
8/12/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
10/11/1999 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
3/11/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Task Team)
6/10/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
23/9/1999 6:30PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee) Cancelled
20/9/1999 9:30AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
13/9/1999 9:30AM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Committee)
1/9/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple and Fremington Area Committee (Reserved Task Team)

Former membership

Councillor Jamie Burn (Member from 1 September 1999 until 22 January 2003)
Councillor Dave Butt (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jan Deverell (Member from 1 September 1999 until 8 August 2001)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 12 September 2001 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 1 September 1999 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Brian MacBeth (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Carol McCormack-Hole BEM (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Val Monk (Member from 1 September 1999 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Vice-Chairman from 1 September 1999 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Faye Webber (Chairman from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 1 September 1999 until 15 May 2003)