Strategy Sub-Committee


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 31 August 1999
former membership

Meetings


27/8/1999 9:30AM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
28/7/1999 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
1/7/1999 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
7/6/1999 11:30AM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
12/4/1999 9:30AM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
11/3/1999 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
21/1/1999 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
24/11/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
12/11/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
24/7/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
30/6/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
21/5/1998 2:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
30/4/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
21/4/1998 4:00PM Strategy Sub-Committee (Task Team)

Former membership

Councillor Dave Butt (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Herbie Geen (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Brian Jewell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Gordon Kingdon OBE (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Mr Don Pratt (Secretary until 1 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)