Barnstaple Area Committee


Classification: Area Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 31 August 1999

Current membership

Mr Martyn Isaac (Secretary)

former membership

Meetings


4/8/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
3/8/1999 6:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
29/7/1999 6:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
7/7/1999 8:15PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
7/7/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Task Team)
16/6/1999 6:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
2/6/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
7/4/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
15/3/1999 10:00AM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
3/3/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
3/2/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
14/1/1999 6:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
6/1/1999 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
2/12/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
13/11/1998 9:15AM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
10/11/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
4/11/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
7/10/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
22/9/1998 2:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
13/8/1998 2:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
5/8/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
15/7/1998 2:30PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
8/7/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
3/6/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
6/5/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
23/4/1998 11:30AM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)
15/4/1998 7:00PM Barnstaple Area Committee (Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Jamie Burn (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Dave Butt (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Anthony Clark (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Jan Deverell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Len Ellway (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Bob Jones (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Brian MacBeth (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Carol McCormack-Hole BEM (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Val Monk (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Janet Preston (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Faye Webber (Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)