Licensing Sub-Committee B


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 9 May 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Chairman since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member since 9 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


8/5/2017 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee B (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
3/5/2016 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee B
15/12/2015 11:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
9/10/2015 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
10/4/2015 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
16/9/2014 9:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
10/6/2014 9:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
4/6/2013 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee B (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
26/6/2012 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
28/11/2011 2:15PM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
22/3/2011 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
14/10/2010 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
13/5/2010 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
9/12/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
22/6/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
23/9/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
15/7/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee Cancelled
19/12/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
19/12/2007 10:45AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
28/11/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
17/4/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
9/3/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
2/8/2006 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
25/4/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
27/1/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
22/11/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee Cancelled
26/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
22/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B Sub-Committee
12/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee B
31/3/2005 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
9/12/2004 2:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
19/8/2004 2:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
27/5/2004 2:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B
26/1/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
5/12/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
19/9/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B Sub-Committee
3/12/2002 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B (Sub-Committee)
24/9/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B (Sub-Committee)
5/9/2002 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B (Sub-Committee)
25/6/2002 11:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee B (Sub-Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Member from 28 June 2011 until 24 April 2012)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member from 3 June 2003 until 27 May 2005)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Chairman from 23 February 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor John Gill (Vice-Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 3 June 2003 until 27 January 2004)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 22 November 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 24 April 2012 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mrs Nancy Lewis (Vice-Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor John Mathews (Chairman from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 23 February 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 3 June 2003 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 24 August 2004 until 23 February 2005)