Licensing Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date: 3 April 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Vice-Chairman since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Frank Biederman (Member since 14 June 2017)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Joy Cann (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Chairman)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member since 5 April 2017)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member since 8 July 2015)
Councillor John Mathews (Member since 9 April 2008)
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member since 19 December 2003)
Councillor Ian Roome (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member since 4 April 2012)

former membership

Meetings


13/3/2018 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
13/2/2018 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
16/1/2018 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
12/12/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
21/11/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
17/10/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
19/9/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
18/7/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Committee
20/6/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee
16/5/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
18/4/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee
14/3/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee
14/2/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee
17/1/2017 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
13/12/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
15/11/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee
18/10/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
13/9/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee
23/8/2016 10:00AM Special Licensing Committee
12/7/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
14/6/2016 9:30AM Licensing Committee
17/5/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee
19/4/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
15/3/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee
16/2/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
19/1/2016 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
15/12/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
17/11/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
20/10/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
15/9/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
28/7/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
30/6/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
9/6/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
10/3/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee
10/2/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
13/1/2015 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
9/12/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
11/11/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
14/10/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
16/9/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
15/7/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
10/6/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
13/5/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
15/4/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
18/3/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
18/2/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
21/1/2014 10:00AM Licensing Committee
10/12/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
12/11/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
15/10/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
17/9/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
16/7/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
18/6/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
14/5/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
16/4/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
19/3/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
19/2/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
15/1/2013 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
18/12/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
13/11/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
16/10/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
18/9/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
24/7/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
26/6/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
22/5/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
24/4/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
20/3/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
21/2/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
17/1/2012 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
20/12/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
15/11/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
18/10/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
20/9/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee
26/7/2011 9:30AM Licensing Committee Committee
28/6/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee
7/6/2011 11:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
26/4/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
22/3/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
22/2/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee
18/1/2011 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
21/12/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
16/11/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
19/10/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee
21/9/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
17/8/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
27/7/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee
22/6/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee
25/5/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
21/4/2010 1:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
23/3/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
23/2/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
26/1/2010 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
15/12/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
17/11/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
20/10/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
22/9/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
28/7/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
30/6/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
26/5/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
28/4/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
24/3/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
24/2/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
27/1/2009 10:00AM Licensing Committee Reserved Date
16/12/2008 10:00AM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
10/12/2008 10:00AM Licensing Committee Sub-Committee
18/11/2008 10:00AM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
21/10/2008 10:00AM Licensing Committee Cancelled
23/9/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee
3/9/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
29/7/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
24/6/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Reserved Date Committee Cancelled
27/5/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
29/4/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
25/3/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
26/2/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
22/1/2008 2:30PM Licensing Committee
18/12/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Committee Cancelled
27/11/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
30/10/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Committee Cancelled
25/9/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee
21/8/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
24/7/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
26/6/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee
29/5/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee
17/4/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
27/3/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee
27/2/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
23/1/2007 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
19/12/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
21/11/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee
24/10/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
26/9/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Reserved Date Cancelled
22/8/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee Cancelled
25/7/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee
27/6/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
23/5/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee
25/4/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Committee
24/4/2006 9:00AM Licensing Committee Committee
28/3/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee
28/2/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
24/1/2006 2:30PM Licensing Committee
20/12/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
22/11/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
25/10/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
27/9/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
23/8/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee Cancelled
26/7/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
28/6/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
27/5/2005 10:00AM Licensing Committee
26/4/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
29/3/2005 2:30PM Licensing Committee
23/2/2005 8:15PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
22/2/2005 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
25/1/2005 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
21/12/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Cancelled
30/11/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
23/11/2004 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Cancelled
12/11/2004 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee Cancelled
26/10/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
21/9/2004 1:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
24/8/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
27/7/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee Reserved Task Team Committee Reserved Task Team
22/6/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee Reserved Task Team Committee
25/5/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee Reserved Task Team Cancelled
27/4/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
23/3/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
24/2/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
27/1/2004 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee
16/12/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
18/11/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
28/10/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee Cancelled
23/9/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
26/8/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee Committee
29/7/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Reserved Date) Cancelled
8/7/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)
3/6/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)
25/3/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
18/2/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)
28/1/2003 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
17/12/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)
26/11/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
22/10/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Reserved Date) Cancelled
24/9/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
27/8/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Reserved Date) Cancelled
30/7/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
25/6/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)
28/5/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee) Cancelled
9/5/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Committee (Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Chairman from 9 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Pat Barker (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Pat Barker (Member from 7 April 2009 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Joanne Bell (Member from 19 May 2011 until 8 June 2011)
Councillor Frank Biederman (Member from 8 June 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jamie Burn (Member from 3 April 2002 until 22 January 2003)
Councillor Kevin Butt (Member from 15 May 2003 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member from 15 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member from 15 May 2003 until 4 April 2012)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Member from 18 May 2005 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Vice-Chairman from 5 April 2006 until 5 May 2007)
Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 15 May 2003 until 7 April 2004)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 21 July 2004 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 15 May 2003 until 7 April 2004)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 1 October 2010 until 16 January 2013)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 21 May 2015 until 14 June 2017)
Councillor Ernest Evans (Member from 15 May 2003 until 25 May 2005)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 7 April 2004 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Albert Furber (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor John Gill (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 15 May 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Vice-Chairman from 20 July 2005 until 5 April 2006)
Councillor Julian Gurney (Member from 19 May 2011 until 1 July 2011)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 15 May 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 1 July 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Suzette Hibbert (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Vice-Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Member from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Nancy Lewis (Member from 15 May 2003 until 14 September 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Chairman from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 18 May 2005 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 9 April 2008 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor David Luggar (Member from 17 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor David Luggar (Vice-Chairman from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Chairman from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor John Mathews (Chairman from 7 April 2009 until 19 May 2011)
Councillor Val Monk (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 15 May 2003 until 22 November 2003)
Councillor Peter Mullen (Member from 15 May 2003 until 20 November 2003)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Vice-Chairman from 15 May 2003 until 3 July 2005)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Member from 15 May 2003 until 19 December 2003)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Member from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 3 April 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member from 12 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Vice-Chairman from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Vice-Chairman from 17 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Christopher Turner (Member from 29 January 2013 until 12 May 2015)
Councillor Philip Webb (Member from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 7 January 2004 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 20 July 2005 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 21 May 2015 until 5 April 2017)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 15 May 2003 until 7 April 2004)
Councillor Tony Wood (Member from 21 May 2015 until 8 July 2015)
Councillor Paul Yabsley (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member from 21 November 2007 until 5 May 2011)