Northern Rural Area Committee


Classification: Area Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 15 May 2003

Current membership

Mr Martyn Isaac (Secretary)

former membership

Meetings


17/4/2003 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
31/3/2003 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/3/2003 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
20/2/2003 11:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/2/2003 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/1/2003 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
2/12/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
26/11/2002 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/11/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
25/10/2002 2:45PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/10/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
27/9/2002 11:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/9/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/8/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
19/7/2002 9:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
8/7/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
10/6/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
13/5/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/5/2002 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
15/4/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/4/2002 4:56PM Northern Rural Area Committee
25/3/2002 9:45AM Northern Rural Area Committee
12/3/2002 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/3/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
18/2/2002 9:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/2/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
18/1/2002 11:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/1/2002 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/12/2001 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
22/11/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/11/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
1/10/2001 10:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
1/10/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/9/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
23/8/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/8/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
11/7/2001 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/7/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
29/6/2001 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
25/6/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
18/6/2001 9:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee Cancelled
21/5/2001 9:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
21/5/2001 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/4/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee Cancelled
4/4/2001 6:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/3/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee Cancelled
2/3/2001 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee Cancelled
26/2/2001 11:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/2/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
25/1/2001 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
8/1/2001 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
15/12/2000 10:10AM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/12/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
27/11/2000 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
13/11/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
2/10/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
20/9/2000 9:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
11/9/2000 9:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/9/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
17/8/2000 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/8/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/8/2000 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
10/7/2000 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
3/7/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
14/6/2000 2:15PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/6/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
16/5/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
16/5/2000 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
8/5/2000 10:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
8/5/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee (Reserved Task Team)
10/4/2000 11:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
10/4/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/3/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/2/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
10/1/2000 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
10/1/2000 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee (Task Team)
21/12/1999 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
13/12/1999 10:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/12/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/12/1999 10:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
1/11/1999 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
29/10/1999 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
11/10/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
16/9/1999 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/9/1999 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
12/8/1999 9:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
2/8/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
15/7/1999 9:45AM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/7/1999 3:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee (Task Team)
5/7/1999 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/6/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
20/4/1999 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
19/4/1999 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
12/4/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
12/4/1999 11:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/3/1999 9:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
1/3/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
17/2/1999 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
8/2/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/2/1999 10:00AM Northern Rural Area Committee
11/1/1999 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/12/1998 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/12/1998 10:30AM Northern Rural Area Committee
9/11/1998 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
19/10/1998 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
12/10/1998 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/10/1998 9:15AM Northern Rural Area Committee
14/9/1998 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
6/8/1998 2:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
4/6/1998 1:30PM Northern Rural Area Committee
7/5/1998 2:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee
5/5/1998 7:15PM Northern Rural Area Committee
16/4/1998 7:00PM Northern Rural Area Committee

Former membership

Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 19 May 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Zena Burland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Dave Butt (Member from 8 April 1998 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Reginald Cane (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Brian Jewell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Bob Jones (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Patricia Knight (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ray Liverton (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Carol McCormack-Hole BEM (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Member from 8 April 1998 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 19 May 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Liz Spear (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Walter White (Member from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member from 19 May 1999 until 15 May 2003)