Licensing Sub-Committee C


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 9 May 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor John Mathews (Chairman since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member since 9 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


20/4/2017 10:00AM (Future) Licensing Sub-Committee C
21/3/2017 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C
30/6/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
12/1/2016 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C
15/4/2015 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C
2/12/2014 3:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C
20/6/2014 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C
24/7/2013 1:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
20/7/2012 11:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
11/4/2011 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
2/12/2010 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
2/8/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
22/7/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
22/10/2008 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
11/6/2008 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
17/12/2007 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
3/8/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
25/4/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee Cancelled
7/3/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
27/9/2006 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
17/8/2006 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee Cancelled
28/4/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee C
29/11/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Cancelled
23/11/2005 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
13/9/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C
31/8/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
28/4/2005 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee C Sub-Committee
29/11/2004 7:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C Sub-Committee
13/11/2003 7:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C Sub-Committee
14/10/2003 6:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C Sub-Committee
8/10/2003 7:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C Sub-Committee
22/9/2003 7:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C Sub-Committee
7/7/2003 7:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)
28/3/2003 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)
7/3/2003 2:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)
17/10/2002 3:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)
11/9/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)
3/7/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee C (Sub-Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Jamie Burn (Member from 9 May 2002 until 22 January 2003)
Councillor Kevin Butt (Member from 3 June 2003 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Kevin Butt (Vice-Chairman from 27 April 2004 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Vice-Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Chairman from 24 April 2006 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Member from 28 June 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member from 24 August 2004 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 3 June 2003 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 28 June 2011 until 16 January 2013)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 27 April 2004 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Chairman from 27 May 2005 until 24 April 2006)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Member from 27 January 2004 until 22 November 2005)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Chairman from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Dick Jones (Vice-Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mrs Nancy Lewis (Member from 29 May 2007 until 14 September 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 27 May 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Chairman from 23 February 2005 until 3 July 2005)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member from 22 November 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Christopher Turner (Member from 16 April 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 27 April 2004 until 24 August 2004)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 23 February 2005 until 27 May 2005)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member from 3 June 2003 until 27 April 2004)