Audit Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Adam Bradford (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Member since 6 April 2016)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Vice-Chairman since 5 April 2017)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Chairman since 5 April 2017)
Councillor John Moore (Member since 25 November 2015)
Councillor John Patrinos (Member since 21 May 2015)
Councillor Ian Roome (Member since 21 May 2015)

former membership

Meetings


6/3/2018 6:00PM (Future) Audit Committee
9/1/2018 6:00PM (Future) Audit Committee
7/11/2017 6:00PM (Future) Audit Committee
5/9/2017 6:00PM Audit Committee
4/7/2017 6:00PM Audit Committee
9/5/2017 6:00PM Audit Committee
7/3/2017 6:00PM Audit Committee
24/1/2017 6:00PM Audit Committee
8/11/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
20/9/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
12/7/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
7/6/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
8/3/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
26/1/2016 6:00PM Audit Committee
10/11/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
22/9/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
14/7/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
9/6/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
3/3/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
27/1/2015 6:00PM Audit Committee
11/11/2014 6:00PM Audit Committee Cancelled
23/9/2014 6:00PM Audit Committee
15/7/2014 6:00PM Audit Committee
20/5/2014 6:00PM Audit Committee
11/3/2014 6:00PM Audit Committee
14/1/2014 7:00PM Audit Committee
12/11/2013 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee Cancelled
24/9/2013 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
30/7/2013 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
12/3/2013 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
15/1/2013 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
6/11/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
17/9/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
10/7/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
1/5/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
13/3/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
17/1/2012 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
8/11/2011 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
27/9/2011 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
14/7/2011 10:00AM Audit Committee Committee
21/6/2011 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee Cancelled
15/3/2011 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
18/1/2011 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
9/11/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
28/9/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
22/6/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
20/4/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee Cancelled
16/3/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
19/1/2010 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
10/11/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee Cancelled
9/11/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
22/9/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
21/7/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee Cancelled
23/6/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
16/6/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
21/4/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
17/3/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
20/1/2009 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
11/11/2008 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
23/9/2008 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
11/9/2008 10:30AM Audit Committee
22/7/2008 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
19/6/2008 9:00AM Audit Committee
22/4/2008 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
27/3/2008 6:00PM Audit Committee Committee
22/1/2008 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
16/10/2007 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
20/9/2007 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
24/7/2007 7:00PM Audit Committee Committee
18/4/2007 10:30AM Audit Committee Committee
22/1/2007 2:30PM Audit Committee Committee

Former membership

Councillor Adam Bradford (Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Lesley Brown (Vice-Chairman from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2012)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member from 1 November 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member from 3 April 2013 until 25 November 2015)
Councillor Paul Crabb (Member from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Chairman from 21 May 2015 until 5 April 2017)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Member from 9 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Member from 19 May 2011 until 25 September 2013)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Vice-Chairman from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Vice-Chairman from 25 September 2013 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Philip Daniel (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 2 June 2015 until 5 April 2017)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Member from 19 May 2011 until 3 April 2013)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Vice-Chairman from 21 May 2015 until 5 April 2017)
Councillor John Gill (Chairman from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Chairman from 22 November 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 1 November 2006 until 22 November 2006)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Vice-Chairman from 17 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 1 November 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Michael Harrison (Member from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Silvia Harrison (Member from 9 April 2008 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Laurence Haydn-Higgins (Member from 1 November 2006 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 21 May 2012 until 27 June 2012)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 25 September 2013 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Vice-Chairman from 21 May 2012 until 21 May 2012)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Vice-Chairman from 27 June 2012 until 25 September 2013)
Councillor Brian Hockin (Member from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member from 9 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member from 19 May 2011 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member from 21 May 2015 until 2 June 2015)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 1 November 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Member from 1 November 2006 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor John Mathews (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Brian Moores (Member from 17 May 2007 until 9 April 2008)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member from 1 November 2006 until 22 November 2006)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Vice-Chairman from 22 November 2006 until 3 May 2007)