Licensing Sub-Committee D


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 9 May 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Ian Roome (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Chairman since 9 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


6/11/2017 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D
13/6/2017 9:45AM Licensing Sub-Committee D (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
20/7/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D
4/4/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D (Sub-Committee)
13/1/2015 11:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee D
18/7/2014 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D
6/3/2014 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D
18/2/2014 9:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Cancelled
2/8/2013 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee Cancelled
9/10/2012 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee D
17/2/2012 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
5/1/2012 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee Cancelled
20/1/2011 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
14/6/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
23/3/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
23/2/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
6/10/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
22/5/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
8/1/2008 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
23/11/2007 10:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
23/8/2007 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
21/6/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee Cancelled
14/9/2006 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
10/5/2006 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
28/9/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee
15/9/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee D
24/8/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee D Sub-Committee

Former membership

Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Chairman from 23 February 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 23 February 2005 until 27 May 2005)
Councillor Julian Gurney (Member from 28 June 2011 until 20 September 2011)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member from 20 September 2011 until 24 April 2012)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mrs Nancy Lewis (Member from 23 February 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Chairman from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor David Luggar (Vice-Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 27 May 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member from 24 April 2012 until 9 June 2015)