Policy Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 31 August 1999
former membership

Meetings


14/7/1999 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
24/3/1999 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
10/2/1999 2:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
27/1/1999 7:15PM Policy Committee (Committee)
26/1/1999 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
9/12/1998 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
5/11/1998 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
14/10/1998 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
15/7/1998 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)
27/5/1998 7:00PM Policy Committee (Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Timothy Bonner (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Zena Burland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Jamie Burn (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Dave Butt (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Albert Furber (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Herbie Geen (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Bob Gilliat (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Brian Jewell (2nd Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Gordon Kingdon OBE (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ted Kingston (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Patricia Knight (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Ray Liverton (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Colin Payne (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Terry Pincombe (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Mr Don Pratt (Secretary until 1 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor David Spear (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Liz Spear (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Margaret Sutcliffe (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 8 April 1998 until 31 August 1999)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member from 19 May 1999 until 31 August 1999)