Licensing Sub-Committee A


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 9 May 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Jim Campbell (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Joy Cann (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Chairman since 9 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


3/8/2017 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A
15/11/2016 11:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
5/4/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A
4/8/2015 10:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
10/3/2015 12:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee A
30/9/2014 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A
13/5/2014 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee A
15/4/2014 10:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A
29/4/2013 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee A (Sub-Committee) Sub-Committee
14/5/2012 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
2/8/2011 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
8/2/2011 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
25/10/2010 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
18/5/2010 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A
9/3/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
27/10/2009 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee Cancelled
12/5/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
4/9/2008 10:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
14/5/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
18/3/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
8/11/2007 2:15PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
15/10/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee Cancelled
16/8/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee Cancelled
14/6/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
12/4/2007 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
8/2/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
18/7/2006 1:15PM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
24/4/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
24/3/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee Cancelled
28/2/2006 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
2/11/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
17/10/2005 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
12/10/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
5/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Cancelled
22/8/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
9/8/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
28/6/2005 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
8/6/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee A Sub-Committee
22/3/2005 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
11/1/2005 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
3/11/2004 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
24/6/2004 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
21/5/2004 11:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
13/5/2004 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
9/2/2004 10:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
18/11/2003 12:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
14/11/2003 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee Cancelled
8/10/2003 9:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
20/8/2003 9:30AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A Sub-Committee
31/10/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A (Sub-Committee)
17/9/2002 2:30PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A (Sub-Committee)
19/8/2002 11:00AM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A (Sub-Committee) Cancelled
11/7/2002 1:45PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A (Sub-Committee)
12/6/2002 2:00PM Licensing and Regulatory Sub-Cttee A (Sub-Committee) Cancelled

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Chairman from 29 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Pat Barker (Vice-Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 29 April 2008)
Councillor Frank Biederman (Member from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member from 27 May 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Vice-Chairman from 27 April 2004 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Vice-Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Ernest Evans (Member from 27 January 2004 until 25 May 2005)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 9 May 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 3 June 2003 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Mrs Suzette Hibbert (Member from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 29 April 2008)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Vice-Chairman from 29 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Val Monk (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 3 June 2003 until 22 November 2003)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 27 January 2004 until 23 February 2005)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 27 January 2004 until 27 April 2004)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Vice-Chairman from 3 June 2003 until 19 December 2003)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Chairman from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Member from 23 February 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Member from 9 May 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Chairman from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Philip Webb (Member from 28 June 2011 until 11 May 2015)