Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Robin Bonds (Member since 17 June 2015)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member since 19 July 2012)
Councillor Paul Crabb (Member since 17 June 2015)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member since 4 April 2018)
Councillor John Mathews (Chairman since 17 June 2015)
Councillor John Patrinos (Member since 17 June 2015)
Councillor Ian Roome (Member since 17 June 2015)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member since 4 April 2018)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member since 17 June 2015)
Councillor Walter White (Member since 19 July 2012)
Councillor David Worden (Member since 17 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


12/2/2019 12:30PM (Future) Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
18/9/2018 12:00PM (Future) Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
13/2/2018 1:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Cancelled
16/11/2017 12:30PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
23/3/2017 1:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
4/12/2014 3:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Sub-Committee
9/1/2014 11:00AM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee
10/10/2013 11:00AM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Sub-Committee
14/3/2013 2:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Sub-Committee
18/10/2012 1:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Sub-Committee
16/8/2012 4:00PM Crime and Disorder Sub-Committee Sub-Committee

Former membership

Councillor Frank Biederman (Member from 11 July 2012 until 8 July 2015)
Councillor Mrs Lesley Brown (Chairman from 19 July 2012 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Member from 19 July 2012 until 11 October 2013)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Member from 19 July 2012 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Julian Gurney (Member from 19 July 2012 until 17 March 2015)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Member from 19 July 2012 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor David Luggar (Member from 19 July 2012 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor John Mathews (Member from 19 July 2012 until 17 June 2015)
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin (Member from 17 June 2015 until 13 August 2018)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 17 June 2015 until 3 April 2018)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member from 16 January 2013 until 21 May 2015)