Area Committees Boards' Panel


Classification: Board
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date: 3 April 2002
former membership

Meetings


26/2/2002 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
18/1/2002 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
6/12/2001 10:30AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
23/11/2001 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
2/11/2001 10:30AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
3/10/2001 10:30AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
5/9/2001 2:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
24/8/2001 2:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
9/8/2001 3:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
20/6/2001 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
4/6/2001 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
24/5/2001 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
10/5/2001 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
18/1/2001 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
11/10/2000 7:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
20/9/2000 2:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
29/6/2000 4:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
14/6/2000 10:30AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
25/5/2000 6:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
13/4/2000 6:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board) Cancelled
28/2/2000 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
18/2/2000 2:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
20/12/1999 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
23/11/1999 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
28/9/1999 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
6/7/1999 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
30/3/1999 10:00AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
8/3/1999 7:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
5/1/1999 2:30PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
28/9/1998 10:30AM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)
17/6/1998 2:00PM Area Committees Boards' Panel (Board)

Former membership

Councillor Lynn Brown (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Reginald Cane (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Albert Cook (Member from 5 April 2000 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Jan Deverell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 8 August 2001)
Councillor Len Ellway (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member from 19 May 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Albert Furber (Member from 4 April 2001 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Herbie Geen (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Bob Gilliat (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Pam Holland (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Harold Hopkins (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Ted Kingston (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Eric Ley (Member from 19 May 1999 until 5 April 2000)
Councillor Brian MacBeth (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Frank Ovey (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Des Paul (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Vice-Chairman from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Janet Preston (Member from 8 April 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Frank Purcell (Member from 8 April 1998 until 19 May 1999)
Councillor Alan Rennles (Member from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor David Spear (Member from 5 April 2000 until 4 April 2001)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Chairman from 19 May 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Venner (Member from 8 April 1998 until 11 November 1998)
Councillor Walter White (Member from 8 April 1998 until 3 April 2002)