Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date: 2 December 1998
End date: 1 September 2001
former membership

Meetings


11/4/2001 6:00PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
21/11/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
19/9/2000 4:00PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
3/5/2000 6:30PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
9/3/2000 4:00PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
9/12/1999 3:30PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
29/10/1999 2:30PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
14/9/1999 4:00PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
4/8/1999 6:00PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)
5/5/1999 2:30PM Barnstaple Riverfront Project Sub-Committee (Sub-Committee)

Former membership

Councillor Dave Butt (Member until 1 September 2001)
Councillor Len Ellway (Member from 2 December 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Mr Martyn Isaac (Secretary until 14 April 2004)
Councillor Val Monk (Member until 1 September 2001)
Councillor Diana Piercy (Member from 2 December 1998 until 1 September 2001)
Councillor Janet Preston (Member from 2 December 1998 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 2 December 1998 until 1 September 2001)
Councillor John Wilsher (Member until 1 September 2001)