Licensing Sub-Committee E


Classification: Sub-Committee
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Mike Edmunds (Chairman since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member since 9 June 2015)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member since 9 June 2015)

former membership

Meetings


4/10/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E
23/3/2016 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E
27/2/2015 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
21/8/2014 11:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E
19/2/2013 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
27/11/2012 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee Cancelled
5/3/2012 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
28/4/2011 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
6/9/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
6/4/2010 2:00PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
26/11/2009 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee Cancelled
16/10/2009 2:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
11/9/2009 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee Cancelled
14/5/2009 10:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
12/2/2009 10:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
24/7/2008 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
28/6/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
4/4/2007 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
13/11/2006 10:00AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
2/6/2006 10:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
31/5/2006 10:15AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
13/3/2006 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
27/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
21/9/2005 9:30AM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee
5/9/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee Cancelled
24/8/2005 1:30PM Licensing Sub-Committee E Sub-Committee Cancelled

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Member from 16 April 2013 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor Kevin Butt (Member from 23 February 2005 until 18 May 2005)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Chairman from 28 June 2011 until 24 April 2012)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Member from 27 May 2005 until 24 April 2006)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Member from 23 February 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member from 24 April 2006 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Chairman from 29 May 2007 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Member from 16 April 2013 until 9 June 2015)
Councillor John Mathews (Member from 29 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Chairman from 23 February 2005 until 29 May 2007)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member from 26 June 2007 until 29 April 2008)
Councillor Faye Webber (Vice-Chairman from 29 April 2008 until 7 April 2009)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member from 28 June 2011 until 9 June 2015)