Ethics Committee


Classification: Committee
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Member since 4 April 2012)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member since 6 April 2016)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Vice-Chairman since 4 April 2012)
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin (Vice-Chairman)
Councillor John Moore (Member since 8 July 2015)
Councillor Walter White (Chairman since 4 April 2012)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member since 4 April 2012)

former membership

Meetings


21/3/2018 6:00PM (Future) Ethics Committee
24/1/2018 6:00PM (Future) Ethics Committee
29/11/2017 6:00PM (Future) Ethics Committee
27/9/2017 6:00PM (Future) Ethics Committee
19/7/2017 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
24/5/2017 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
22/3/2017 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
25/1/2017 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
16/11/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
28/9/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
20/7/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
18/5/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
23/3/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
3/2/2016 5:30PM Ethics Committee
20/1/2016 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
18/11/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
16/9/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
17/6/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
11/3/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
11/2/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
21/1/2015 6:00PM Ethics Committee
17/12/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
19/11/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
15/10/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
17/9/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
16/7/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
18/6/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
21/5/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
23/4/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
19/3/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee
19/2/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
22/1/2014 6:00PM Ethics Committee Cancelled
18/12/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
20/11/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
16/10/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
18/9/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
17/7/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
19/6/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
5/6/2013 1:30PM Ethics Committee (Committee) Sub-Committee
22/5/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
24/4/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
20/3/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee (Committee) Committee
20/2/2013 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
6/2/2013 6:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
23/1/2013 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
19/12/2012 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
14/11/2012 2:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
17/10/2012 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
19/9/2012 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled
1/8/2012 7:00PM Ethics Committee Committee
20/6/2012 9:30AM Ethics Committee Committee Cancelled

Former membership

Councillor Frank Biederman (Member from 3 April 2013 until 21 May 2015)
Councillor Michael Harrison (Member from 5 February 2013 until 6 April 2016)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 4 April 2012 until 16 January 2013)
Councillor Brian Moores (Member from 4 April 2012 until 8 July 2015)
Councillor Christopher Turner (Member from 4 April 2012 until 16 January 2013)