NDC Councillors


NamePolitical PartyWard RepresentedPhotoAddress
Councillor Pat Barker Conservative Party Georgeham and Mortehoe Wardphoto of Councillor Pat Barker 17 Sandyway Croyde North Devon EX33 1PP
Councillor Frank Biederman Independent Group Fremington Wardphoto of Councillor Frank Biederman 8 Broadway Fremington Barnstaple North Devon EX31 2NR
Councillor Robin Bonds Conservative Party Braunton (East) Ward Southlea House Lower Park Road Braunton North Devon EX33 2HS
Councillor David Brailey Conservative Party Barnstaple (Longbridge) Wardphoto of Councillor David Brailey 31 Maple Grove Roundswell Barnstaple North Devon EX31 3QP
Councillor Jim Campbell Independent Group Ilfracombe (Central) Wardphoto of Councillor Jim Campbell 2 Cambridge Grove Ilfracombe North Devon EX34 9JZ
Councillor Joy Cann Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Yeo Valley) Ward Glanmor 10 Elmfield Road Bickington Barnstaple North Devon EX31 2LX
Councillor Rodney Cann Conservative Party Bickington and Roundswell Wardphoto of Councillor Rodney Cann Kimberley Bickington Road Barnstaple North Devon EX31 2HB
Councillor Jasmine Chesters Conservative Party Braunton (West) Wardphoto of Councillor Jasmine Chesters 1 South Park Braunton North Devon EX33 2HT
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg Conservative Party Braunton (West) Wardphoto of Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg Wysteria House, 2 Willoway Lane, Braunton, Devon EX33 1AS.
Councillor Paul Crabb Conservative Party Ilfracombe (Central) Wardphoto of Councillor Paul Crabb Claremont House Lawn Place Ilfracombe EX34 9EP
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft Conservative Party Chulmleigh Wardphoto of Councillor Mrs Sue Croft 2 Oaklands Close, Four Ways Drive, Chulmleigh, North Devon, EX18 7AU
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis Conservative Party Heanton Punchardon Wardphoto of Councillor Ms Andrea Davis Southwinds Cottage Kentisbury Barnstaple North Devon EX31 4NH
Councillor Richard Edgell Conservative Party North Molton Wardphoto of Councillor Richard Edgell Garliford Bish Mill South Molton North Devon EX36 3QX
Councillor Mike Edmunds Independent Group Ilfracombe (East) Wardphoto of Councillor Mike Edmunds Red Roof 1 Warfield Road Ilfracombe North Devon EX34 9NZ.
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn Conservative Party Bickington and Roundswell Wardphoto of Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn 7 Elmfield Road Bickington Barnstaple EX31 2LX
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler Liberal Democrat Group Ilfracombe (West) Wardphoto of Councillor Geoffrey Fowler 1 Kneller Close Doone Way Ilfracombe North Devon EX34 8HT
Councillor Brian Greenslade Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Pilton) Wardphoto of Councillor Brian Greenslade 2 Longpiece Marwood Barnstaple North Devon EX31 4DT
Councillor Yvette Gubb Independent Member (Member of North Devon First Group) Combe Martin Wardphoto of Councillor Yvette Gubb Holmleigh, Woodlands, Combe Martin, North Devon EX34 0AT.
Councillor Michael Harrison Conservative Party Barnstaple (Newport) Wardphoto of Councillor Michael Harrison 5 Burlington Close Barnstaple North Devon EX32 9BP
Councillor Suzanne Haywood Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley) Wardphoto of Councillor Suzanne Haywood Eagles Rise Manor Road Landkey Barnstaple North Devon EX32 0JJ
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley) Wardphoto of Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt Woodside Middle Marwood Barnstaple North Devon EX31 4EG
Councillor Dick Jones Conservative Party Barnstaple (Longbridge) Wardphoto of Councillor Dick Jones 4 Linhay Drive Fremington Barnstaple North Devon EX31 2QD
Councillor Glyn Lane Conservative Party Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw Wardphoto of Councillor Glyn Lane 25 Cherry Tree Drive Landkey Barnstaple North Devon EX32 OUE
Councillor Eric Ley Independent Group Bishops Nympton Wardphoto of Councillor Eric Ley Drewstone Bishops Nympton South Molton North Devon EX36 3EF
Councillor John Lovering Conservative Party Combe Martin Ward Woodlands Court Woodlands Combe Martin North Devon EX34 0AS
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas Conservative Party Braunton (East) Wardphoto of Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas The Sidings South St Braunton EX33 2AA
Councillor David Luggar Conservative Party Landkey, Swimbridge and Taw Wardphoto of Councillor David Luggar Whiddon Park The Barn Landkey Road Barnstaple North Devon EX32 9LA
Councillor Mair Manuel Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Pilton) Wardphoto of Councillor Mair Manuel 12 Orleigh Mill Court Mills Way Barnstaple North Devon EX31 1GZ
Councillor John Mathews Conservative Party Barnstaple (Newport) Wardphoto of Councillor John Mathews 9 Highbury Road Barnstaple North Devon EX32 9BY
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin UKIP (UK Independence Party) Ilfracombe (West) Ward 41 St Brannocks Park Road Ilfracombe North Devon EX34 8HY
Councillor John Moore Non-Aligned South Molton Wardphoto of Councillor John Moore Tengah 28 Cooks Cross South Molton North Devon EX36 4AW
Councillor Brian Moores Conservative Party Instow Wardphoto of Councillor Brian Moores The Old Stables Quay Lane Instow North Devon EX39 4JR
Councillor John Patrinos Independent Group Lynton and Lynmouth Wardphoto of Councillor John Patrinos The Old Coach House, Woody Bay Parracombe Barnstaple North Devon EX31 4QX
Councillor Malcolm Prowse Independent Member (Member of North Devon First Group) Bratton Fleming Wardphoto of Councillor Malcolm Prowse Middle Knightacott Bratton Fleming Barnstaple North Devon EX31 4SF
Councillor Ian Roome Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Yeo Valley) Ward 15 Westaway Close Barnstaple North Devon EX31 1RU
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker Liberal Democrat Group Marwood Wardphoto of Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker 6 Rosewood Grove Barnstaple Devon EX31 3SD
Councillor Faye Webber Liberal Democrat Group Barnstaple (Central Town) Wardphoto of Councillor Faye Webber 14 Sunset Heights Barnstaple North Devon EX32 8DH
Councillor Walter White Independent Group Chittlehampton Wardphoto of Councillor Walter White Eastacombe Atherington Umberleigh North Devon EX37 9HP
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson Liberal Democrat Group Georgeham and Mortehoe Wardphoto of Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson 2 Bank Terrace Woolacombe North Devon EX34 7BL
Councillor Tony Wood Independent Group Fremington Ward 1 Griggs Garden Fremington North Devon EX31 3BQ
Councillor David Worden Liberal Democrat Group South Molton Wardphoto of Councillor David Worden 16 Raleigh Close South Molton North Devon EX36 4DS
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley Independent Group Witheridge Wardphoto of Councillor Jeremy Yabsley 15a West Street Witheridge Devon EX16 8AA

Each district councillor has £1,000 a year to allocate to projects in their community. For more information, go to Community Councillor Grants.