Council for the Protection of Rural England (CPRE)


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date:

Current membership

Mrs Bitmead (Secretary)
Councillor David Luggar (Council Representative since 21 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Reginald Cane (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Council Representative from 3 April 2002 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor Brian MacBeth (Council Representative from 27 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor David Worden (Council Representative from 7 May 2008 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Colin Wright (Council Representative from 17 May 2007 until 7 May 2008)